The Governing Body

Please see attached document for full Governor profiles

 

Name

Governor Type

Term End Date

Named Governor

Stephen Davis

Headteacher

 

 

Moira Stuart

Trust (Chair)

20.06.2020

Child Protection / HSGBA Rep / Equalities

Dee Scott

Parent (Vice Chair)

23.11.2018

SEND / Deputy Child Protection / Student Link

Dr Parvinder Singh Garcha

LA

18.11.2019

School Health including Mental Health / NQT Provision

Ruby Mir

Co-opted

18.11.2019

Enrichment

Edward Locke

Co-opted

20.06.2022

Work Experience

Gurjit Sisodia

Co-opted

20.06.2022

 

Thomas Samuel

Trust

21.06.2021

 

Raghav Gupta-Chaudhary

Trust

06.11.2018

Pupil Premium / Teaching School

Natasha Woolman

Trust

18.02.2022

 

Ruth Williams

Trust

18.01.2021

 

Elizabeth Ellis

Parent

23.11.2018

 

Glen Grace

Parent

23.11.2018

Health & Safety

Harjinder Singh Chaudhry

Parent

23.11.2018

 

Sharan Bangar

Parent

14.12.2019

 

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×